Formar Vice-Chancellors of Veer Narmad South Gujarat University
Slide 1

Shri Chandraadan Chunilal Shah
(28-08-1966 to 28-06-1968)

Slide 2

Prof. Chandulal Nagindas Vakil
(22-08-1968- to 21-08-1971)

Slide 3

Shri Vrajlal Ratilal Shah
(22-08-1971 to 21-08-1974)

Slide 4

Prof. Ambelal Ranchhodji Desai
(22-08-1974 to 21-08-1980)

Slide 5

Prof. Krushnachandra S. Shastri
(22-08-1980 to 31-07-1981)

Slide 6

Dr. Upendra Vishnuprasad Baxi
(22-05-1982 To 21-05-1985)

Slide 7

Prof. Mukundrai Shankalal Trivedi
(22-05-1985 to 21-05-1991)

Slide 7

Dr. Bhanuprasad Amratlal Parikh
(21-08-1991 To 11-08-1997)

Slide 7

Prof. Ashvin Kapadia
(14-08-1997 To 14-08-1998)

Slide 7

Shri Premkumar Sharda
(20-02-1999 To 18-02-2002)
(05-04-2002 To 04-04-2005)

Slide 7

Prof. (Dr) R.G. Kothari
(22-06-2005 To 21-06-2008)

Slide 7

Prof. (Dr) B.A. Prajapati
(26-06-2008 To 22-06-2011)

Example Frame






















Prepared by : Dr. B. J. Ankuya
Shri C. P. Gajjar